Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
 
Staskus Events Ltd, a company registered at the address 40 Bloomsbury Way, London, WC1A 2SE under company no. 10643888 trading as Ginandlo Club is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. The policies below are applicable to our website (“Website”). Staskus Events Ltd is the data controller for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 (“ the Act”) and will only use personal information in accordance with the Act and the permissions granted by you.
 
1. PURPOSE
 
1.1. This privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) is intended to let you know:

 

1.1.1. The kinds of personal information we may gather during your visit to the Website

 

1.1.2. Why we gather your information

 

1.1.3. How we might use your personal information

 

1.1.4. When we might disclose your personal information

 

1.1.5. How you can manage your personal information

 

1.2. Please be advised that the practices described in this Privacy Policy apply only to information we gather on our Website or during your communications with us.

 

2. YOUR ACCEPTANCE

 

2.1. By visiting our Website, you are accepting and agreeing that you understand and will abide by our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy, please do not use the Website.

 

2.2. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will provide notice by, at a minimum, updating this posting. You should periodically review this privacy policy carefully. Your continued use of our Website following the posting of changes to these terms will mean you accept those changes.

 

3. CONTACT

 

3.1. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, and do not see your concerns addressed here, or wish to make changes to any Personal Information you have submitted to us, please contact us by email.

 

4. INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT

 

4.1. Except as disclosed in this Privacy Policy, we do not sell, barter, give away, or rent your name, email address, telephone numbers, address, postcode, age, and gender or any other information that identifies or

describes you (collectively, the “Personal Information”).

 

4.2. You may send us or we may ask you for Personal Information.

 

4.3. Certain features of the Website may require that you provide certain Personal Information.

 

4.4. We also may collect and store Personal Information about you that we receive from other sources, e.g. information you email to us.

 

4.5. We also use the information we receive from our Website and other parties when you purchase tickets from us.

 

4.6. When you interact with our Website, we may collect certain non-personal information. For example, our servers keep an activity log that tracks all visitors to the Website. The information in the activity log does not identify you individually, but may include (among other data): your IP address, your registered domain or home server, time of access, date of access, web page(s) visited, number of clicks, software crash reports, type of browser used, session identification number, search terms, search results, access times and referring website’s address(es) (“Aggregated Information”).

 

4.7. We use cookies on our Website for identification and analysis and advertising purposes. By using the Website you consent to the storing and accessing of cookies on your device.

 

4.8. Our site is not directed to children or any person under the age of 21, and we do not knowingly collect Personal Information from any person under 21 years of age nor do we knowingly correspond in any manner with any such person. If you are under 21 years of age you should not use this Website, and under no circumstance should you send information about yourself to us. If we discover that a person under the age of 21 has provided us with Personal Information, we will immediately delete that person’s information from the Website and cease any further communication.

 

5. HOW WE MAY USE YOUR INFORMATION

 

5.1. Except as disclosed in this Privacy Policy, we do not use or disclose information about your individual visits to our Website or your Personal Information collected online to any third parties other than those with whom we partner or with whom we are affiliated without your consent.

 

5.2. We use your Personal Information to communicate with you about your interest in our Events and our company, to help us improve your experience on the Website and, in some cases, to promote our company. We may also use your information to prevent or detect abuses of our Website Terms of Service and/or Privacy Policy and/or Terms and Conditions, and/or to enable third parties to carry out technical functions on our behalf. We may sell, transfer or otherwise share some or all of our assets in connection with a merger, reorganisation or sale of assets, or in the event of corporate or personal insolvency. In such an event, Personal Information may be one of the assets transferred.

 

5.3. By giving us your Personal Information either through our Website, by email or otherwise, you expressly consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Information as described in this Privacy Policy. When you submit Personal Information to us, we may use your Personal Information to contact you but we will not share it with any third parties without your consent.

 

5.4. We may use Aggregated Information to help us determine how you use parts of the Website and how we can improve our Website. We may also use Aggregated Information to provide information in aggregated form to our partners and other third parties about how our users collectively use the Website. We may also use or share anonymous information (or other information, other than Personal Information) in any other manner that we decide is appropriate or necessary.

 

5.5. We may occasionally have third party representatives, agents, affiliates and partners that perform functions on our behalf, such as technical assistance, event registration, marketing, analytics, etc. These entities may have access to your Personal Information but only as needed to perform their services.

 

5.6. We may also use or disclose Personal Information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to applicable law or comply with legal process served on us or the Website; (b) protect and defend the our rights or property, the Website or our users, and (c) act under emergency circumstances to protect the personal safety of us, our affiliates, agents, or the users of the Website or the public.

 

6. SECURITY

 

6.1. The security of your information is of great concern to us. We exercise care in providing secure transmission of your information from your computer to our servers. Personal Information collected by our Website is stored in operating environments that are not open to the public. While we try our best to safeguard your information once we receive it, no transmission of data over the Internet or any other public network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

 

6.2. Your Personal Information may be transferred to and stored at a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). The Personal Information may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us. By submitting your Personal Information, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your Personal Information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Act.

 

6.3. We take all reasonable steps to retain your Personal Information only for as long as reasonably necessary. If you no longer want us to store your Information you may request for it be removed from our records. Please see below for details of how to request removal.

 

7. LINKING TO OR FROM OTHER WEBSITES

 

7.1. Our Website may contain links to other websites operated by our affiliates, partners or third parties. Please be advised that the practices described in this Privacy Policy for us do not apply to information gathered through these third party website(s). These other website(s) may also send their own cookies to you, collect your data or solicit your Personal Information. Always be aware of the terms of use and privacy policies of the websites you link to. We are not responsible for the actions and/or privacy policies of third parties or their websites. We encourage you to be aware of when you leave our Website and to read the privacy policies and terms of use of each and every website that you visit.

 

8. GOVERNING LAW

 

8.1. The Courts of England and Wales will have exclusive jurisdiction over any claim arising from or related to a visit to this Website. English Law will apply to this Privacy Policy.

 

9. MANAGING YOUR INFORMATION

 

9.1. You have the right to ask us to provide a copy of the Personal Information we hold about you (for which we may charge a small administration fee) and to have Personal Information removed or any inaccurate Personal Information about you corrected.

 

9.2. If you would like your Personal Information to be removed from our records or if your Personal Information requires buy phentermine 37.5 mg amending then we will endeavour to correct, update or remove your Personal Information as swiftly as possible. This can be done by emailing or writing to us by post.

 

9.3. While we endeavour to make the updates as promptly as possible, communications may be sent using the original details until the changes have been processed.

 

9.4. You may always opt-out of receiving future e-mail messages from us on request. To make such a request, please email us, or on each marketing communication there will also be a link giving you an opportunity to unsubscribe.